Book Online
Open Since 2008

A little luxury for your everyday elegance.

A premier nail and beauty salon in the heart of Welwyn, where skilled hands and impeccable detail meet a truly relaxing experience — in a calm, fully air-conditioned setting.

Air-conditioned salonFree, friendly consultations
18+Years of care
8Treatment types
5.0Client rated
Our Treatments

Beauty services, beautifully done

From flawless nails to radiant skin, every treatment is delivered by experienced professionals using premium products.

Eyes — Brows & Lashes

Eyebrow shaping & tinting, lash tints, cluster & strip lashes, and LashLift treatments.

from £11 / treatment

Hands & Feet

Manicures, pedicures, luxury hot bootie & Zen spa treatments, and children's options.

from £10 / treatment

Female Massage

Express back, neck & shoulder, neck & shoulder, and full body Swedish massage.

from £35 / treatment

Facials

Express, anti-ageing and teenage facials, each including a personal consultation.

from £35 / treatment

Spray Tanning

Full body, half body or arms & legs — a natural, streak-free golden glow (patch test req'd).

from £15 / session

Male Grooming

Manicures & pedicures, toenail trim, back/chest wax, facials and spray tan.

from £10 / treatment

Female & Intimate Waxing

Facial, leg, arm and body waxing, plus standard, high, Brazilian & Hollywood options.

from £10 / area
Treatment Menu

Pricing

Our full treatment menu and prices. Select a service above to jump straight to its prices. For combination treatments or anything not listed, please contact the salon.

Eyes — Brows & Lashesfrom £11

  • Eyebrow Shape£11
  • Eyebrow Tint£14
  • Eyebrow Shape / Tint*£23
  • Eyelash Tint£18
  • Eyelash Tint, Brow Tint / Shape*£38
  • Individual Cluster Lashes£22
  • Special Occasion Strip Lashes£15
  • LashLift & Tint*£55
  • Korean LashLift & Tint*£60

Hands & Feetfrom £10

  • Polish Change£10
  • Express Shape & Polish£20
  • Standard Manicure or PedicurePolish£24
  • Jessica Luxury ManicurePolish£30
  • Luxury Hot Bootie Pedicure£46
  • Luxury Zen Spa PedicurePolish£40
  • Luxury Manicure & Pedicure*£65
  • Children's Polish£6
  • Children's Manicure or Pedicure£10

Bio Sculpture & Gel Nailsfrom £37

  • Colour Gels on Hands or Feet£37
  • French Gels on Hands or Feet£38
  • Gels on Hands & Feet*£70
  • BIAB Gels on Hands*£42
  • Full Soak-off£10
  • Soak Off, Tidy & Polish£20
  • Single Nail Repairfrom£3
  • Luxury Pedicure with Gel*£50
  • Full Set Gel Nail Extensions*£42
  • Sculptured Nail Extensions*£46

Female Massagefrom £35

  • Express Back, Neck & Shoulder£45
  • Neck & Shoulder£35
  • Full Body Swedish Massage£60

Facialsfrom £35

  • Express Facial45 mins£40
  • Anti-Ageing Facial75 mins£60
  • Teenage Facial13–18 yrs, 45 mins£35

Spray Tanningfrom £15

  • Full Body£25
  • Half Body£20
  • Arms or Legs£15

Male Groomingfrom £10

  • Express Manicure or Pedicure£25
  • Luxury Manicure or Pedicure£35
  • Toenail Trim£10
  • Back or Chest Waxfrom£34
  • Deep Cleansing Facial£50
  • Express Facial£40
  • Spray TanFull Body£25

Female & Intimate Waxingfrom £10

  • Lip or Chin£10
  • Lip & Chin*£18
  • Sides£12
  • Neck£15
  • Full Facial Wax*brows, lip, chin, sides£38
  • Full Leg£40
  • Three Quarter Leg£35
  • Half Leg£30
  • Thighs£20
  • Feet / Toes£15
  • Full Arm£25
  • Half Arm£20
  • Under Arm£15
  • Hands£10
  • Belly£15
  • Female Back Wax£30
  • Female Chest Waxexcl. belly£30
  • Full Leg, Under Arm & Standard Bikini*£74
  • Half Leg, Under Arm & Standard Bikini*£64
  • Standard Bikini£22
  • High Bikini£26
  • Brazilian£38
  • Hollywoodfrom£48
  • Female Bottom Area£20

Prices marked * are special offers to which no further discounts apply. Cancellations within 24 hours of the appointment are charged at 50% of the scheduled cost. Closed on Bank Holidays.

Manicure being finished with fresh pink roses in the background
Our Story

Well over a decade of beauty treatments

Established in 2008, Elegance4u Beauty Clinic has been caring for clients in Hertfordshire for over fifteen years. Our experienced team delivers nails, facials, waxing, massage and more using premium products, all in a calm, fully air-conditioned setting.

  • Experienced, fully trained therapists
  • Premium products and rigorous hygiene
  • A calm, air-conditioned, welcoming space
  • Attention to detail in every treatment
Visit Us

Find us & book your appointment

Call the salon to book, or pop in to see us. We look forward to welcoming you.

Address

Room 1, 27 High Street,
Welwyn, AL6 9EE

Opening Hours

MondayClosed
Tuesday09:30 – 16:00
Wednesday09:30 – 18:00
Thursday09:30 – 20:00
Friday09:30 – 17:30
Saturday09:00 – 16:00
SundayClosed
Book Online

Choose your treatment, therapist and time

See live availability for our therapists and get instant confirmation. Treatments of £50 or more are secured with a £20 deposit.

Book Online Now